?

Log in

 
 
19 July 2009 @ 12:17 pm
28 NEWS icons~  
♥ Credit aures or yourhandsdown
♥ Comment if you take
♥ No hotlinking
♥ Don't steal or claim as your own
♥ Textless graphics may not be used bases
♥ Enjoy!


I'm not really sure what to think of this batch myself actually, i wanted my icons to give off a light feeling this time, i hope you guys like it ^^

28 NEWS Icons (Yamashita Tomohisa centred)

Teasers:

1 2 3




1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Arashi - On Yeah!
 
 
 
veeveessentielle on July 19th, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
Hi hun~! Gorgeous as always! ♥ Taking and will credit. :D
auresaures on July 19th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
aww, thank you :D <33
Sabine: 山psiren_no_oto on July 19th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
I'm taking some, thank you! Will credit of course. ^_^
auresaures on July 19th, 2009 10:43 am (UTC)
you're welcome :D <3
s n o w y - d o l lsnowydoll on July 19th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
i love the coloring used ♥
will credit when used !
aures: pic#91125683aures on July 19th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
thanks <3
koya*machilaftkeichan on July 19th, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
soooo pretty and soo many pi-chan^____^
aures: pic#91125683aures on July 19th, 2009 11:17 am (UTC)
haha, thank you! <33
lovemkylovemky on July 19th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
thank you :D
these are really simple and pretty!
i took 17, 18, and 20 ^^
aures: pic#90952016aures on July 19th, 2009 11:20 am (UTC)
you're weclome! <3
Sarahnyavenue on July 19th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
really nice! took a few
aures: pic#90951907aures on July 19th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC)
thanks ^^
sukichandesu on July 20th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
they're cool xD i love #4, #18 and #20 best. thanks for sharing. <3
aures: pic#90951907aures on July 20th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
thanks ^^ and no problem!
LILLY: Yamapi - Color my Worldlifeisbeautfl on July 20th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
15 is gorgeous
taking thanks so much
aures: pic#90952200aures on July 20th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :D
blackfrog66: Kame: Countdownblackfrog66 on July 20th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
Thank you ♥
aures: pic#91125683aures on July 20th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
welcome! <3
kangkang_93kangkang_93 on July 20th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)
Yay~ NEWS <3

Thanks for sharing! They're all really nice. ^_^
aures: pic#90952218aures on July 20th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
no problem! :DD
zhou2zhou2 on July 20th, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
waaa.....
ur soooo great...
i taking it it yo..
oia, may i ask u?? how u cut the pic??
auresaures on July 20th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
thanks ^^
of course, i use the crop tool with photoshop, it's very easy ^^
Cho: JE - Pichangetje on July 25th, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD HE'S BEAUTIFUL *____________*

I so have Yamapi Withdrawal Syndrome right now *saves everything* I need my Pi fix X_X
auresaures on August 8th, 2009 01:24 pm (UTC)
haha, pi = <33333333333333